Menu
Community Environmental Council's Santa Barbara Earth Day Festival 2017

Join in the Earth Day fun with two full days of live music performances, speakers, and family programming – produced by New Noise Santa Barbara.

Saturday Main Stage Sunday Main Stage
10:00 am
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Nuria Reed
10:00 am - 11:00 am
10:30 am
11:00 am
Luminesse/Indigo
Acoustic
11:00 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am
Jamey Geston
Dreamy Surf, Folk Pop
11:50 am - 12:15 pm
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Austin Sexton
Soul R&B, Alternative
12:30 pm - 12:55 pm
Capoeira
Professor Chin
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
1:00 pm
The Academy
Rock
1:10 pm - 1:40 pm

Curran
Acoustic
1:40 pm - 2:00 pm
Jazz Villains
Notes for Notes Youth Ensemble
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:30 pm
Killer Kaya
Psychedelic Rock & Funk
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Environmental Hero Award
Award to Paul Hawken presented by Jeff Bridges & Dr. Anthony Beebe
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm

Santa Barbara Dance Arts
Dance Performance
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
Doublewide Kings
Americana, Rock
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
2:30 pm
Kalinka
Klezmer, Balkan & Gypsy Swing
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
3:00 pm
Feral Vida
Alt Rock
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
No Simple Highway
Grateful Dead Tribute Band
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
The Upbeat
Ska, Reggae
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Soul Majestic
Reggae, Rock
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Buyepongo
World Music, Funk
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

Through the Roots
Reggae, Rock
5:55 pm - 7:00 pm
Landon McNamara
Reggae, Rock
5:10 pm - 6:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Saturday Main Stage

Sunday Main Stage

Saturday Main Stage Sunday Main Stage
2:00 pm
Environmental Hero Award
Award to Paul Hawken presented by Jeff Bridges & Dr. Anthony Beebe
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm

Saturday Main Stage

Saturday Main Stage Sunday Main Stage
10:00 am
Vinyasa Flow Yoga
Nuria Reed
10:00 am - 11:00 am
10:30 am
12:30 pm
Capoeira
Professor Chin
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm

Saturday Main Stage

Sunday Main Stage

Saturday Main Stage Sunday Main Stage
12:30 pm
Capoeira
Professor Chin
12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
2:00 pm
Environmental Hero Award
Award to Paul Hawken presented by Jeff Bridges & Dr. Anthony Beebe
2:00 pm - 2:15 pm

Saturday Main Stage

Sunday Main Stage

Saturday Main Stage Sunday Main Stage
11:00 am
Luminesse/Indigo
Acoustic
11:00 am - 11:30 am
11:30 am
Jamey Geston
Dreamy Surf, Folk Pop
11:50 am - 12:15 pm
12:00 pm
12:30 pm
Austin Sexton
Soul R&B, Alternative
12:30 pm - 12:55 pm
1:00 pm
The Academy
Rock
1:10 pm - 1:40 pm

Curran
Acoustic
1:40 pm - 2:00 pm
Jazz Villains
Notes for Notes Youth Ensemble
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm
1:30 pm
Killer Kaya
Psychedelic Rock & Funk
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm
2:00 pm
Santa Barbara Dance Arts
Dance Performance
2:15 pm - 2:30 pm
Doublewide Kings
Americana, Rock
2:15 pm - 3:00 pm
2:30 pm
Kalinka
Klezmer, Balkan & Gypsy Swing
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm
3:00 pm
Feral Vida
Alt Rock
3:15 pm - 3:45 pm
No Simple Highway
Grateful Dead Tribute Band
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
The Upbeat
Ska, Reggae
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm
Soul Majestic
Reggae, Rock
4:15 pm - 4:45 pm
4:30 pm
5:00 pm
Buyepongo
World Music, Funk
5:00 pm - 5:40 pm

Through the Roots
Reggae, Rock
5:55 pm - 7:00 pm
Landon McNamara
Reggae, Rock
5:10 pm - 6:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
6:30 pm

Saturday Main Stage

Sunday Main Stage

No events available!

Past Performers Have Included:

AFishnSeaTheMoon
Alas Latinas
Anuhea
Bad Jack
The Brambles
Calle Real
Chris Pelonis
Cornerstone
David Courtney
Elina Wells
Erisy Watt
FMLYBND
Freakin’ on Speakers
Girls Rock + Blended
The Goodland
Grooveshine
He’s My Brother, She’s My Sister
Hot Buttered Rum
The Kinds

King Cole
King Zero
KOLARS
LAYOVR
Lily & Marley
Little Hurricane
Little Indian & Paola Jiminez
Little Owl
Matt Armor
Matthew McAvene
Micah Brown
The Mutineers
Mystic Braves
N4N & the Wha Whas
Nate Latta & the Trainhoppers
The Oles
Omar Velasco
Overtone
OzoKidz
Pacific Haze

Rainbow Girls
Ralph Torrefranca
Rastan & Caleto
The Reignsmen
Rent Party Blues
Sand Section
The Silent Comedy
Pacific Haze
Soul Majestic
Spencer the Gardener
Sprout
St. Anne’s Place
Tommy & the Hi-Pilots
Ulysses Jazz
The Upbeat
The Wailing Souls
Zach Gill (of Alo) & Friends
Zach Heckendorf
Wayeri
Whesli